Staff v Pupils FootballHome Up
Since December 2003 we have played a series of staff v pupils football matches. These games are always fun but both sides are desperate to win. Below is a record of the games so far is below. As of December  2016 the staff lead 28-9 with 5 draws.

Summer 2017

Pupils 3-3 Staff

Pupils: Danica - (Capt), Madison P, Carly G, Dean H, Fergus B, Harry F, Mairi J, Reece L, Ryan McM, 

Staff: Mr Hunter (Capt), Mr Comley, N. Paige, E. Paige, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Adam Bell, Mr Moffat.

Referee: Emma L

Spring 2017

Pupils 4 - 9 Staff

Pupils: Emma R - (Capt), Madison P, Carly G, Danica M, Dean H, Reece L, Ryan McM, Declan S.

Staff: Mr Hunter (Capt), Mr Comley, N. Paige, E. Paige, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Crooks, Mr Moffat.

Referee- Fergus B

Winter 2016

Pupils 5 - 10 Staff

Pupils: Harry F - (Capt), Madison P, Danica M, Carly G, Fergus B, Dean H, Reece L.

Staff: Mr Hunter (Capt), Mrs Gordon, Mr Thomson, Mr Comley, Mrs Wood, N. Paige, Miss Jarvis. 

Referee- Ryan McM


Summer 2016

Pupils 2-6 Staff

Pupils: Sinead McH - (capt), Amy al K, Sophie A,  Patricia I-S, Callum M, Sean McM, Nikki S, Ciaran W, Harrison H

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Comley, Mrs Wood, Mr Moffat, E. Paige, Mr Stavert (parent), Mr Hughes (parent), N. Paige.

Referee: Finlay G

Spring 2016

Pupils 6-10 Staff

Pupils: Murray A - capt, Calder L, Brogan T, Callum M, Sean McM, C. Wood, J. Szoneberg, Sophie A, Sinead McH

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Comley, Mrs Wood, Mr Moffat, Mrs Gordon,  E. Paige, N. Paige.

Referee: Jake S

Winter 2015

Pupils 3-12 Staff

Pupils:

Finlay G - capt, Sean M, Ciaran W, Callum M, Brogan T, Sophie A, Sinead M, Rachael A, Harrison H, Leah D.

Staff:

Mr Hunter, Mr Comley, Mr Murray, Mrs Wood, Mr Moffat, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Gordon,  E. Paige, N. Paige.


Summer 2015

Pupils 2-6 Staff

Pupils:
Charlie C - capt, Matthew D, Abigail P, Ciaran W, Rebecca G,  Ronan M, Raedyn R, Megan L, Ellis McK, Ava S, Martin G.

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Comley, Miss Embleton, E. Paige, N. Paige, Miss Darcy, Mr Moffat.

***

Spring 2015

Pupils 12-14 Staff

Pupils:
Matthew D - capt, Charlie C, Ronan M, Megan L, Ellis McK, Ava S, Abigail P, Martin G.

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Comley, Mr Crawford, E. Paige.

***

Autumn 2014

Pupils 9-13 Staff

Pupils:
Rebecca G - capt, Charlie C, Ronan M, Raedyn R, Megan L, Ellis McK, Ava S, Martin G.

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Comley, Mr Crawford.


Summer 2014

Pupils 4-9 Staff

Pupils:
Mattie N (capt), Isla M, Millie C, Charlie Y, Jordan S, Alix P, Aidan R, Charlie C, Ronan M.

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mr Williams, Miss Embleton, Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Swanston, Mr Crawford.

Referee: Barney D

***

Spring 2014

Pupils 11-12 Staff

Pupils:
Mattie N (capt), Isla M, Millie C, Charlie Y, Tom F, Jordan S and Deacon L

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mr Williams (Miss Embleton), Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Mrs Wood, Mr Swanston

Referee: Aidan R

***

Winter 2013

Pupils 13-20 Staff

Pupils:
Shanni M(capt)*, Millie C, Charlie Y, Tom F, Jordan S and Deacon L

Staff:
Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat

Referee: Mattie N

*Isla M was captain but missed game due to illness.


Summer 2013

Pupils 6 - 12 Staff

Pupils: Ben C (jt-capt), Emily W (jt-capt), Amelia McN, Jay McC, Kirsten S, Laura D, Lisa S, Paul G, Ross B, Ryan M, Sam K,

Staff: Mrs Gordon, Mrs Wood, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat, Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney, Paul Scott, Callum Brown Smith, Mr Williams

Referee: Mr H

***

Spring 2013

Pupils 8-14 Staff

Pupils: Amelia McN (capt), Amy McM, Ryan M, Sam K, Paul G, Kirsten S, Ross B,

Staff: Mrs Gordon, Miss Brydon, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat, Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney, Callum Brown Smith.

Referee: Mr H

***

Winter 2012

Pupils 12-10 Staff

Pupils: Ryan M (captain) Jay McC, Paul G, Greg J, Hamish M, Kirsten S, Amelia McN & Rhea M.

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford, Callum Brown-Smith, Mrs Gordon, Miss Brydon, Miss Jarvis & Miss Moffat.

Referee: Sam Kelly


Summer 2012

Pupils 6-4 Staff

Pupils: Chloe S, Mark H, (joint capts) Barrie McL, Charlie H, Emma S, Lachlann L, Lewis R, Quin A, Rachel S, Violet C

Staff: Miss Feakins (capt), Mrs Gordon, Mrs Wood, Miss J. Smith, Miss Jarvis, Callum Brown-Smith, Mr Scott, Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford, Mr Hunter

Referee: Paul B

***

Spring 2012

Pupils 10-10 Staff

Pupils   Jenny S, Violet C. Mairead C, Lachlann L, Lewis R,  Charlie H, Ronan Mck

Staff   Mr Hunter, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat, Mrs Gordon, Mr Scott, Miss Embleton, Calum Brown Smith .

Referee: Rachel S

***

Winter 2011

Pupils 7 - 11 Staff

Pupils: Paul B, Charlie H, Rachel S, Emma S, Violet C, Lachlann L, Lewis R.

Staff: Mrs Gordon, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat, Mr Crawford, Mr Thomson, Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter

Referee: Barrie McL 


Summer 2011

Pupils 0-6 Staff

Pupils: Calum R (capt), Robbie C, Amy S, Niamh S, Aaron R, Rachel G, Megan N, Connor W

Staff: Mr McKeesick (capt), Mrs Gordon, Mrs Wood, Miss Jarvis, Miss Moffat, Mr Crawford, Mr Thomson, Mr Tierney, Mr Hunter

Referee: Connor M 

***

Spring 2011

Pupils 9-19 Staff

Pupils: Murray C (capt), Aaron R, Amy S, Bruce L, Calum R, Megan N, Mikey O, Niamh S.
 
Staff: Mr Hunter, Miss McGregor, Miss Jarvis. Miss Moffatt, Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford, Mr Thomson, Mr McKeesick
 
Referee: Mr Hunter

***

Winter 2010

Pupils 9-15   Staff

pupils : Amy S (Capt.) Megan N, Niamh S, Ryan J, Calum R, Aaron R, Connor W Referee : Mikey O

staff : Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford, Mr McKeesick, Miss McGregor, Mrs Gordon, Miss Moffat.

Referee: Mikey O


Summer 2010

Pupils 5-1 Staff

Pupils: Aidan O (cap), Daniel E, Jade T, Stacey M, Barney D, Kieran M, Iben McM, Amanda B, Joseph C (Hollie G)

Staff: Mr Crawford, Miss Feakins, Mr Hunter, Miss Moffat, Mrs Gordon, Miss McGregor, Mr Thomson, Miss Embleton, Mr Tierney.

Referee: Luca N

 

Spring 2010

Pupils 12-17 Staff

Pupils Sarah J (Capt.), Jade T, Stacey M, Murray R, Chris M, Daniel E, Barney D

Staff   Mr Hunter (capt), Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford, Miss Moffat, Miss Jarvis, Miss Spiteri, Ms Buchanan

Referee Aidan O

***

Winter 2009

Pupils 15-14 Staff

Pupils: Kyle B (capt), Aidan O, Barney D, Iben McM, Jade T, Jordan B, Karis S.

Staff: Mr Crawford, Miss Feakins, Mr Hunter, Miss Moffat, Miss Scott, Miss Smith, Mr Tierney.

Referee: Kieran M


Summer 2009

Pupils 5-2 Staff

Pupils: Jack P (capt) - off sick replaced by Jay L., Joshua T, Alex S, Carly McA, Carly S, Megan S, Robbie McL., Euan T, Daniel S, Rachel S.

Staff: Mr Corbett, Mr Crawford (subbed at half-time by Mrs Gordon) Miss Feakins, Mr Hunter, Miss McGregor, Miss Moffat, Miss Smith, Mr Tierney, Miss Embleton, Mr Littlewood.

Referee: Ross G.

Easter 2009

Staff 9-5 Pupils

Pupils: Rachel S, Alex S, Carly S, Megan S, Fraser R, Robbie Mcl, Daniel S, Euan T

Staff: Mr Thomson, Mr Crawford, Miss Feakins, Mr Hunter, Miss McGregor, Miss Moffat, Mr Tierney, Miss Embleton.

Referee: Ross G.

Christmas 2009

Pupils 4-4 Staff

Pupils: Nathanael J (capt), Alex S, Carly McA, Carly S, Fraser R, Jay L, Megan S, Robbie McL.

Staff: Mr Corbett, Mr Crawford, Miss Feakins, Mrs Gordon/Mr Hunter, Miss McGregor, Miss Moffatt, Miss Scott, Mr Tierney.

Referee: Ross G.


Summer 2008

Pupils 6-3 Staff

Pupils: Naomi S (capt), Brogan A, Carly N, Jordan H, Jordan N, Robbie K, Ryan E, Vicki B.

 

Staff: Mrs Buchanan, Miss McGregor, Miss Smith, Miss Moffatt, Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Mr Thomson, Mr Tierney.

 

Ref: Ben W

***

Easter 2008

Pupils 6-11 Staff

Pupils: John G (captain), Aaron M, Ben W, Carly N, Abbie R, Brogan A, Vicki B.

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Teirney, Mr Crawford, Mr Thomson, Miss McGregor, Miss Feakins, Miss Moffatt.

Ref: Steven D.

***

December 2007

Pupils 6 Staff 7

Pupils : Ryan E (captain), Abbie R, Brogan A, Carly N, Dalton R, Jordan H, Jordan N.

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney, Mr Crawford,  Mr Douglas, Miss Moffat, Miss Feakins, Miss Embleton.

Ref: Eve R.


June 2007

Pupils 5 Staff 5

Pupils: Danni M , Kris S , Ross G, Lauren O, Caitlin S, Megan McH, Aaron H, Nathan McN.

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Miss Fairbairn, Nod (work experience), Rachael (work experience), Miss Thompson, Miss Moffat, Mrs McGregor.

Referee: Sam B

***

March 2007 

Staff 14 Pupils 3

Pupils: Danni M , Glen M , Greig M, Ross G , Lauren O , Caitlin S, Ryan B Christina H 

Staff: Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Miss Fairbairn, Nod (work experience), Sara (work experience), Miss Thompson, Miss Moffat 

Referee: Sam B

***

December 2006

 Staff 5-9 Pupils

Pupils
Ross G (capt), Catherine M, Matthew M, Megan McH, Lauren O, Nathan McN.         

Staff
Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Mr Douglas, Miss Nelson, Miss Thomson, Miss Embleton, Miss Peden , Miss Brown.

Referee: Ryan B.


June 2006

 Staff 5 - 5 Pupils

Staff

Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Mr Ellis, Jordan, Miss Fairbairn, Miss Scott, Miss Traynor, Mrs Brown.

Pupils

Charlotte B. (captain), Sara R., Zoe M., Rachael H., Jamie D., Jak M., Liam S., Connor B.

***

March 2006 -

 Staff 11-10 Pupils

Staff

Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Mr Ellis, Miss Traynor, Miss Smith, Miss Fairbairn.

Pupils

Connor B. (captain), Sara.R, James P., Michelle B., Alyx C., Amber M. and Liam.S.

Referee - Jak M.

***

December 2005 -

 Staff 16-12 pupils

Staff

Mr Hunter, Mr Jones, Mr Crawford, Miss Traynor, Miss Smith, Miss Fairbairn.

Pupils

Sara.R (captain) Charlotte.B, Kayleigh.C, Fergus.H, Alistair.H, and Liam.S.

Referee - Connor B.


June 05

Pupils 13-16 Staff

Staff
Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford,  Miss Nelson, Miss Scott, Miss Fairbairn, Callum McEwan*. *-work experience.

Pupils
Lucy H, Dale C, Greg H, Melanie R, Hannah Mc, Stuart G.

Referee - Liam T

***

March  05    Pupils 12-14 Staff

Staff
Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford,  Miss Nelson, Miss Smith, Miss Scott, Laura Tinlinn*, Callum McEwan*. *-work experience.

Pupils 
Melanie R, Darrin R, Dale C, Jake R, Kerry A, Hannah Mc, Rebecca W.

Referee - Chris L

***

Dec 04   

Pupils 13-12 Staff

Staff
Mr Hunter, Mr Crawford, Miss Smith, Miss Scott, Mrs Roxburgh, Miss Fairbairn, Miss Hopkins

Pupils:
Dale. C, Darrin. R, Ryan. H, Stuart. G, Christopher. Lauren N.

Referee - Liam T


June 04   

 Staff 5-3 Pupils

Pupils
Nathan M, Nick S, Dylan S, Andrew C, Danielle B, Sarah N, Shauni N, Tracy A.

Staff
Miss Hopkins, Mrs Roxburgh , Mrs Scott, Miss Smith, Mr Crawford, Mr Hunter.

Referee - Elish T

***

April 04     

 Staff 4-5 Pupils

Pupils
Brendan L, Nathan Mc, Nick S, Dylan S, Shauni N, Jade C, Chelsea H, Danielle B.

Staff
Miss Fairbairn, Mr Crawford, Mr Tierney, Mrs Scott, Miss Hopkins, Mrs Roxburgh, Miss Smith.

Referee - Mr Hunter

***

Dec 03   

 Staff 7-6 Pupils

Pupils
Elish T. Gemma C. Nathan M. Nick S. Seamus Mc. Tracey A.

Staff
Miss Hopkins, Mrs Roxburgh, Mrs Scott, Mr Crawford, Mr Hunter, Mr Tierney.

Referee - Mr Hunter


Thanks to Mr McKeesick (depute head 2010-11) for donating the trophy for this event.  

NOTE: When Mr Tierney finally retired and hung up his goalie gloves in 2015 the McKeesick Cup was retired with him.